Mammillaria barbata Engelm.
cited name:
Mammillaria barbata Engelm.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 43: t. 1400 (1894)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325535


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  2. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  3. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  4. Mammillaria garessii Cowper
  5. Mammillaria morricalii Cowper
  6. Mammillaria santaclarensis Cowper

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria barbata Engelm.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 43: t. 1400 (1894)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 68o9gniq03jtdg2qtmonb2v1o1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 07:24:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576131861
SESSION unix time out: 1576132461
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576131861
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211