Viola odorata L. var. Principessa di Summonte
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 44: t. 1413 (1895)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325560


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. var. Principessa di Summonte
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 44: t. 1413 (1895)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lf84rnhjdnt91mucveptecajl5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:31:07
SESSION unix time in : 1571481067
SESSION unix time out: 1571481667
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571481067
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98