Pelargonium grandiflorum Willd. var. hort.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 51: t. 1495 (1902) [A. Herbst]

drawing: A. Herbst
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325666

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum variegatum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium glabrum Dum.Cours.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium grandiflorum Willd. var. hort.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 51: t. 1495 (1902) [A. Herbst]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ab5a33ij29hf0vuup425grbl24
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:12:40
SESSION unix time in : 1563264760
SESSION unix time out: 1563265360
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563264760
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163