Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus centeterius Lehm. ex Pfeiff.]
cited name:
Echinocactus centeterius Lehm. ex Pfeiff.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 31: t. 1094, fig. a,b (1882)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: centeterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mostii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325986


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus kurtzianus Gürke
  2. Echinocactus mostii Gürke
  3. Gymnocalycium kurtzianum (Gürke) Britton & Rose
  4. Gymnocalycium mostii (A.Cast. & H.V.Lelong) H.Till & Amerh.
  5. Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Backeb.
  6. Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) H.Till & Amerh.
  7. Gymnocalycium mostii H.Till & Amerh.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus centeterius Lehm. ex Pfeiff.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 31: t. 1094, fig. a,b (1882)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6p9bfs99gvbed37got6gv14qp7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:05:03
SESSION unix time in : 1576451103
SESSION unix time out: 1576451703
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576451103
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89