Lepismium warmingianum (Schumann) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann]
cited name:
Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 41: p. 8 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: warmingianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: warmingianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326283


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalis linearis Schumann
  2. Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium warmingianum (Schumann) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 41: p. 8 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nha2ns4f3j4k45p2tnbp0oa816
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 06:22:56
SESSION unix time in : 1576128176
SESSION unix time out: 1576128776
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576128176
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211