Arthrocereus melanurus (Schumann) Diers, P.Br. & Esteves [as Cereus melanurus Schumann]
cited name:
Cereus melanurus Schumann

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 39 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: melanurus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: melanurus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32651


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arthrocereus melanurus Diers & P.Br.
  2. Arthrocereus melanurus (Diels & P.J.Braun) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  3. Arthrocereus melanurus (Backeb. & Voll) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  4. Arthrocereus mello-barretoi Backeb. & Voll
  5. Cereus melanurus Schumann
  6. Leocereus melanurus (Schumann) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Arthrocereus melanurus (Schumann) Diers, P.Br. & Esteves [as Cereus melanurus Schumann]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 39 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bsmahf3m85373o9btdlf6gbgt0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 11:05:40
SESSION unix time in : 1571389540
SESSION unix time out: 1571390140
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571389540
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228