Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl var. sieboldii
cited name:
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 40: p. 397, fig. 5,6 (1891)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Forsythieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: suspensus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: suspensus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326525


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Forsythia fortunei Lindl.
  2. Forsythia giraldiana (Rehder) C.S.Niu
  3. Forsythia sieboldii (Zabel) Dippel
  4. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  5. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  6. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  7. Forsythia suspensa (Lindl.) Rehder
  8. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  9. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  10. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  11. Forsythia suspensa (Rehder) Lingelsh.
  12. Forsythia suspensa Zabel
  13. Forsythia suspensa Butz. ex Rehder
  14. Ligustrum suspensum Thunb.
  15. Syringa suspensa Thunb.
  16. Lilac perpensa Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl var. sieboldii
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 40: p. 397, fig. 5,6 (1891)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nt127gcm6a0pt6roc42u6ptib2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 01:27:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568762833
SESSION unix time out: 1568763433
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568762833
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150