Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. [as Cereus triangularis Haw.]
cited name:
Cereus triangularis Haw.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, p. 208, t. 42 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: triangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: trigonus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32655


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus napoleonis Loudon
  2. Cactus triangularis L.
  3. Cactus triqueter Willd.
  4. Cereus compressus Miller
  5. Cereus napoleonis Graham
  6. Cereus plumieri Rol.-Goss.
  7. Cereus pomifer Weing.
  8. Cereus triangularis Haw.
  9. Cereus trigonus Haw.
  10. Cereus undatus Haw.
  11. Cereus venditus Paulsen
  12. Hylocereus antiguensis Britton & Rose
  13. Hylocereus napoleonis (Graham) Britton & Rose
  14. Hylocereus plumieri (Gosselin) Lourteig
  15. Hylocereus triangularis (L.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. [as Cereus triangularis Haw.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, p. 208, t. 42 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bg0vvumn9lt058hjsbdpf52n72
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 17:38:35
SESSION unix time in : 1571326715
SESSION unix time out: 1571327315
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571326715
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132