Mammillaria echinata DC.
cited name:
Mammillaria echinata DC.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 34: t. 1208, fig. d,e (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: echinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: echinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326568


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus densus Kuntze
  2. Cactus echinata Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria echinata DC.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 34: t. 1208, fig. d,e (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o6bcati7m15kaqse5ictjrde81
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 02:07:39
SESSION unix time in : 1571443659
SESSION unix time out: 1571444259
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571443659
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228