Epiphyllum oxypetalum (DC.) Haw. [as Epiphyllum acuminatum Schumann]
cited name:
Epiphyllum acuminatum Schumann

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 45 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oxypetalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32658


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus latifrons Zucc.
  2. Cereus oxypetalus DC.
  3. Epiphyllum acuminatum Schumann
  4. Epiphyllum grande (Lemaire) Britton & Rose
  5. Epiphyllum latifrons (Zucc.) Pfeiff.
  6. Epiphyllum oxypetalum (Weing.) Backeb.
  7. Epiphyllum purpusii (Weing.) F.M.Knuth
  8. Phyllocactus acuminatus (Schumann) Schumann
  9. Phyllocactus grandis Lemaire
  10. Phyllocactus guyanensis Brongn. ex Labour.
  11. Phyllocactus latifrons (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck
  12. Phyllocactus latifrons (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Link ex Walp.
  13. Phyllocactus oxypetalus (DC.) Link
  14. Phyllocactus purpusii Weing.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum oxypetalum (DC.) Haw. [as Epiphyllum acuminatum Schumann]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 45 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1gni3nuaj5jqgc70q9sbmm24l3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 10:13:17
SESSION unix time in : 1576055597
SESSION unix time out: 1576056197
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576055597
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40