Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Hariota salicornioides DC.]
cited name:
Hariota salicornioides DC.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 52 (1890 )

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicornioides
epithet recognized: salicornioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32668


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus salicornioides (Haw.) Link & Otto
  2. Hariota salicornioides DC.
  3. Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Hariota salicornioides DC.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 52 (1890 )
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rntkud2kac85c9d06g6r3tlkk7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 22:56:59
SESSION unix time in : 1573768619
SESSION unix time out: 1573769219
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573768619
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.115.253