Echinocereus subinermis Salm-Dyck ex Scheer
cited name:
Echinocereus subinermis Salm-Dyck ex Scheer

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 11(2): t. 246 (1984)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: subinermis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: subinermis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:

view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326725


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus subinermis Hemsley
  2. Echinocereus luteus Britton & Rose
  3. Echinocereus subinermis (Britton & Rose) F.M.Knuth

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus subinermis Salm-Dyck ex Scheer
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 11(2): t. 246 (1984)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hf8tgjhk7ecn0ul8cl5e1637p4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 18:45:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575913522
SESSION unix time out: 1575914122
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575913522
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89