Lepismium houlletianum (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis regnellii Lindb.]
cited name:
Rhipsalis regnellii Lindb.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 58 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: regnellii
epithet recognized: houlletianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32675


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthorhipsalis houlletiana (Lemaire) Volgin
  2. Hariota houlletiana (Lemaire) Kuntze
  3. Hatiora houlletiana (Lemaire) Kuntze
  4. Rhipsalis houlletiana Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium houlletianum (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis regnellii Lindb.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 58 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mt5csqknel35p8dti50riqq4r3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 22:42:44
SESSION unix time in : 1573767764
SESSION unix time out: 1573768364
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573767764
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.115.253