Lepismium lumbricoides (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis sarmentacea Otto & A. Dietr.]
cited name:
Rhipsalis sarmentacea Otto & A. Dietr.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 59 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sarmentaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lumbricoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32676


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus lumbricoides Lemaire
  2. Rhipsalis leucoraphis Schumann
  3. Rhipsalis loefgrenii Britton & Rose
  4. Rhipsalis lumbricoides (Lemaire) Lemaire
  5. Rhipsalis novaesii G├╝rke
  6. Rhipsalis sarmentacea Otto & A. Dietr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium lumbricoides (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis sarmentacea Otto & A. Dietr.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 59 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aml2c60tr9fgi38ihs6esasmm4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-23
SESSION time in: 01:42:31
SESSION unix time in : 1571787751
SESSION unix time out: 1571788351
time_left: 596
current unix time :1571787755
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.171.108