Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Lam.
cited name:
Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Lam.

Sir Dietrich Brandis, Illustrations of he forest flora of North-west and Central India [Atlas], t. 17 (1874) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving: W.H. Fitch

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Paliureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: jujubus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: jujubus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327670


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Paliurus mairei H. Lév.
  2. Rhamnus jujuba L.
  3. Rhamnus soporifera Lour.
  4. Rhamnus zizyphus L.
  5. Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Lam.
  6. Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Gaertner
  7. Ziziphus mairei (H. Lév.) Browicz & Lauener
  8. Ziziphus nitida Roxb.
  9. Ziziphus orthacantha DC.
  10. Ziziphus poiretii G. Don
  11. Ziziphus rotundata DC.
  12. Ziziphus sativa Gaertner
  13. Ziziphus soporifera (Lour.) Stokes
  14. Ziziphus tomentosa Poiret
  15. Ziziphus trinervia Roth
  16. Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Karsten
  17. Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
  18. Rhamnus paliuroides Pallas
  19. Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
  20. Ziziphus mauritiana A.Chev.
  21. Ziziphus mauritiana (Maire) A.Chev.
  22. Ziziphus mauritiana (DC.) A.Chev.
  23. Ziziphus mauritiana (DC.) A.Chev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Lam.
Sir Dietrich Brandis, Illustrations of he forest flora of North-west and Central India [Atlas], t. 17 (1874) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lk26ciqgl4908ot12fja64kbi6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:49:38
SESSION unix time in : 1568951378
SESSION unix time out: 1568951978
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568951378
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83