Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack [as Murraya exotica L.]

Sir Dietrich Brandis, Indian trees, p. 113, fig. 54 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: exoticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327778

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Connarus foetens Blanco
  2. Connarus santaloides Blanco
  3. Marsana buxifolia Sonn.
  4. Murraya exotica L.
  5. Murraya exotica DC.
  6. Murraya omphalocarpa Hayata
  7. Murraya paniculata (L.) C.C. Huang
  8. Murraya paniculata (Hayata) Tanaka

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack [as Murraya exotica L.]
Sir Dietrich Brandis, Indian trees, p. 113, fig. 54 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5vdeb643uq4keq9nga15cpv5e2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:07:46
SESSION unix time in : 1566803266
SESSION unix time out: 1566803866
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566803266
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107