Cinnamomum verum J. Presl [as Foliage and Flowers of the Cinnamon Tree] [syn. Cinnamomum zeylanicum Blume]
cited name:
Cinnamomum zeylanicum Blume
karuva
M. North, Paintings, t. 127 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zeylanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329360


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cinnamomum aromaticum J.Graham
  2. Cinnamomum barthii Lukman.
  3. Cinnamomum bengalense Lukman.
  4. Cinnamomum biafranum Lukman.
  5. Cinnamomum bonplandii Lukman.
  6. Cinnamomum boutonii Lukman.
  7. Cinnamomum capense Lukman.
  8. Cinnamomum carolinense Kaneh.
  9. Cinnamomum cayennense Lukman.
  10. Cinnamomum cinnamomum (L.) Karsten
  11. Cinnamomum commersonii Lukman.
  12. Cinnamomum cordifolium Lukman.
  13. Cinnamomum decandollei Lukman.
  14. Cinnamomum delessertii Lukman.
  15. Cinnamomum ellipticum Lukman.
  16. Cinnamomum erectum Lukman.
  17. Cinnamomum humboldtii Lukman.
  18. Cinnamomum iners Wight
  19. Cinnamomum karrouwa Lukman.
  20. Cinnamomum leptopus A.C.Sm.
  21. Cinnamomum leschenaultii Lukman.
  22. Cinnamomum madrassicum Lukman.
  23. Cinnamomum maheanum Lukman.
  24. Cinnamomum mauritianum Lukman.
  25. Cinnamomum meissneri Lukman.
  26. Cinnamomum ovatum Lukman.
  27. Cinnamomum pallasii Lukman.
  28. Cinnamomum pleei Lukman.
  29. Cinnamomum pourretii Lukman.
  30. Cinnamomum regelii Lukman.
  31. Cinnamomum roxburghii Lukman.
  32. Cinnamomum sieberi Lukman.
  33. Cinnamomum sonneratii Lukman.
  34. Cinnamomum vaillantii Lukman.
  35. Cinnamomum variabile Lukman.
  36. Cinnamomum wolkensteinii Lukman.
  37. Cinnamomum zeylanicum Blume
  38. Cinnamomum zeylanicum Breyn.
  39. Cinnamomum zeylanicum Meissner
  40. Cinnamomum zeylanicum Hayne

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cinnamomum verum J. Presl [as Foliage and Flowers of the Cinnamon Tree] [syn. Cinnamomum zeylanicum Blume]
M. North, Paintings, t. 127 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kbijse41a0fecmmbfooostdvc2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 19:52:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576090330
SESSION unix time out: 1576090930
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576090330
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36