Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as An Old Friend and its Associates in South Africa]

M. North, Paintings, t. 416, fig. 1 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peltatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peltatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329649

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium peltatum L.
  2. Pelargonium lateripes L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as An Old Friend and its Associates in South Africa]
M. North, Paintings, t. 416, fig. 1 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qp6j9r8u8manom07mg33e0r566
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 11:00:49
SESSION unix time in : 1563267649
SESSION unix time out: 1563268249
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563267649
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163