Pelargonium crataegifolium Ecklon & Zeyher [as Geranium crataegifolium Roth]
cited name:
Geranium crataegifolium Roth

A.W. Roth, Botanische Abhandlungen und Beobachtungen , t. 9 (1787)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crataegifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crataegifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334627


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium crataegifolium Roth
  2. Geranium crataegifolium Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium crataegifolium Ecklon & Zeyher [as Geranium crataegifolium Roth]
A.W. Roth, Botanische Abhandlungen und Beobachtungen , t. 9 (1787)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e8u8j8iepnktb9gb29k3rofdd7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-16
SESSION time in: 00:28:05
SESSION unix time in : 1568586485
SESSION unix time out: 1568587085
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568586485
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142