Pelargonium asperifolium Sweet [as Geranium radula Roth]
cited name:
Geranium radula Roth

A.W. Roth, Botanische Abhandlungen und Beobachtungen , t. 10 (1787)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: radula
epithet recognized: asperifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334628


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium asperifolium Andrews
  2. Geranium radula Roth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium asperifolium Sweet [as Geranium radula Roth]
A.W. Roth, Botanische Abhandlungen und Beobachtungen , t. 10 (1787)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ahs9ns76fotsaevsai0cu76f74
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:24:00
SESSION unix time in : 1568730240
SESSION unix time out: 1568730840
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730240
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48