Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium tetragonum L.f.]
cited name:
Geranium tetragonum L.f.

A.W. Roth, Botanische Abhandlungen und Beobachtungen , t. 11 (1787)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetragonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetragonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334629


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum tetragonum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tetragonum L.f.
  3. Geranium trigonum Scop.
  4. Jenkinsonia tetragona Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium tetragonum L.f.]
A.W. Roth, Botanische Abhandlungen und Beobachtungen , t. 11 (1787)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 91mmcrsmkc0t6ejjassetgm1r1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:16:00
SESSION unix time in : 1568981760
SESSION unix time out: 1568982360
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568981760
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130