Pelargonium crataegifolium Ecklon & Zeyher [as Geranium crataegifolium Roth]
cited name:
Geranium crataegifolium Roth

A.W. Roth, Botanische Abhandlungen und Beobachtungen , t. 12, fig. 1-8 (1787)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crataegifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crataegifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334630


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium crataegifolium Roth
  2. Geranium crataegifolium Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium crataegifolium Ecklon & Zeyher [as Geranium crataegifolium Roth]
A.W. Roth, Botanische Abhandlungen und Beobachtungen , t. 12, fig. 1-8 (1787)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: burjbaiejg5gpel51smuvfqpe4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:30:06
SESSION unix time in : 1569025806
SESSION unix time out: 1569026406
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569025806
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38