Pelargonium asperifolium Sweet [as Geranium radula Roth]
cited name:
Geranium radula Roth

A.W. Roth, Botanische Abhandlungen und Beobachtungen , t. 12, fig. 9-16 (1787)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: radula
epithet recognized: asperifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334633


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium asperifolium Andrews
  2. Geranium radula Roth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium asperifolium Sweet [as Geranium radula Roth]
A.W. Roth, Botanische Abhandlungen und Beobachtungen , t. 12, fig. 9-16 (1787)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: si0b5nmm8nirvbsaf6d999klk7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 03:20:35
SESSION unix time in : 1569028835
SESSION unix time out: 1569029435
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569028835
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38