Cactus helicteres Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
cited name:
Cactus helicteres Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0969] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339964


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus helicteres Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cactus helicteres Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0969] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d23rsl47bdu125i9h7r0i82gs4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 13:30:50
SESSION unix time in : 1576413050
SESSION unix time out: 1576413650
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576413051
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8