Cactus zinniiflorus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
cited name:
Cactus zinniiflorus Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1012] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: zinniiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zinniiflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340007


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus zinniiflorus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Pereskia cubensis Britton & Rose
  3. Rhodocactus cubensis (Britton & Rose) F.M. Knuth
  4. Rhodocactus zinniiflorus (DC.) F.M. Knuth

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cactus zinniiflorus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1012] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jsgjvlru41j8u2k2abb66qtnd1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 17:18:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571325493
SESSION unix time out: 1571326093
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571325493
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132