Cactus fimbriatus Lam.
cited name:
Cactus fimbriatus Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1689] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fimbriatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fimbriatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340684


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus fimbriatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Opuntia golziana Schumann
  3. Opuntia pititache (Karw. ex Pfeiff.) F.A.C. Weber
  4. Pereskia autumnalis (Eichlam) Rose
  5. Pereskia calandriniaefolia Link & Otto ex Salm-Dyck
  6. Pereskia conzattii Britton & Rose
  7. Pereskia nicoyana F.A.C. Weber
  8. Pereskia opuntiiflora Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  9. Pereskia pititache Karw. ex Pfeiff.
  10. Pereskiopsis autumnalis Eichlam
  11. Pereskiopsis opuntiiflora (DC.) Britton & Rose
  12. Pereskiopsis pititache (Karw. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose
  13. Rhodocactus autumnalis (Eichlam) F.M. Knuth
  14. Rhodocactus conzattii (Britton & Rose) F.M. Knuth
  15. Rhodocactus lychnidiflorus (DC.) F.M. Knuth
  16. Rhodocactus nicoyanus (F.A.C. Weber) F.M. Knuth

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cactus fimbriatus Lam.
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1689] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ooaosquaiouv34o6sfmcgbrsp5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 18:49:58
SESSION unix time in : 1571590198
SESSION unix time out: 1571590798
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571590199
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186