Actinidia chinensis Planchon
cited name:
Actinidia chinensis Planchon
kiwi, kiwi fruit, Chinese gooseberry
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 16: t. 1593 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Actinidiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=34221


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinidia chinensis C.F.Liang
  2. Actinidia chinensis (C.F.Liang) C.F.Liang & A.R.Ferguson
  3. Actinidia chinensis C.F.Liang & R.H.Huang
  4. Actinidia chinensis (C.F.Lianf & R.H.Huang) C.F.Liang & A.R.Ferguson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Actinidia chinensis Planchon
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 16: t. 1593 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vjc7mcsvv478mud37nbg2nf6c3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 19:02:33
SESSION unix time in : 1574013753
SESSION unix time out: 1574014353
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574013753
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199