Inocarpus fagifer (Parkinson) Fosberg [as Inocarpus edulis Forster]
cited name:
Inocarpus edulis Forster

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 19: t. 1837 (1889) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Dalbergieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: edulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: fagifer, fagifera, fagiferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=34371


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aniotum edulis Forster
  2. Aniotum fagiferum Parkinson
  3. Bocoa edulis (Forster & Forster f.) Baillon
  4. Cajanus edulis (Forster & Forster f.) Kuntze
  5. Inocarpus edulis Forster
  6. Inocarpus eludis Forster & Forster f.
  7. Inocarpus fagiferus (Parkinson) Fosberg
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inocarpus fagifer (Parkinson) Fosberg [as Inocarpus edulis Forster]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 19: t. 1837 (1889) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rfjor2moe2bms0m2neupvkbeg7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:52:34
SESSION unix time in : 1574473954
SESSION unix time out: 1574474554
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574473954
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140