Allium sativum L. [as Aulx, Alium domesticum]
cited name:
Allium sativum L.

J. Bourdichon, Grandes Heures Anne de Bretagne, p. 284 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Biliotheque Nationale de France, Paris

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=343824


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allium arenarium Sadler ex Rchb.
  2. Allium controversum Schrader ex Willd.
  3. Allium longicuspis Regel
  4. Allium ophioscorodon Link
  5. Allium pekinense Prokh.
  6. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) Nyman
  7. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) K.Richt.
  8. Allium sativum (Link) Schübl. & G.Martens
  9. Allium sativum (Link) Döll
  10. Allium sativum (Prokh.) F.Maek.
  11. Allium sativum (Prokh.) Makino
  12. Allium sativum Gren. & Godr.
  13. Allium sativum (Gren. & Godr.) K.Richt.
  14. Allium scorodoprasum Regel
  15. Allium scorodoprasum (Regel) K.Richt.
  16. Porrum ophioscorodon (Link) Rchb.
  17. Porrum sativum (L.) Rchb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allium sativum L. [as Aulx, Alium domesticum]
J. Bourdichon, Grandes Heures Anne de Bretagne, p. 284 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1gs8mdfhq2dbnmrhr9cilijnl4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 01:35:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571182541
SESSION unix time out: 1571183141
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571182542
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168