Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

J. Bourdichon, Grandes Heures Anne de Bretagne, p. 121 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Biliotheque Nationale de France, Paris

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=344132


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
J. Bourdichon, Grandes Heures Anne de Bretagne, p. 121 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 20b4k4eq744cvj7l15oim1tsg0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:19:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571480381
SESSION unix time out: 1571480981
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571480381
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98