Pelargonium oblongatum E. Meyer

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5943-6008, vol. 98 [ser. 3, vol. 28]: t. 5996 (1872) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oblongatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oblongatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3446

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum oblongatum (E. Meyer) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium oblongatum E. Meyer
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5943-6008, vol. 98 [ser. 3, vol. 28]: t. 5996 (1872) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n8t2dkg5976cdgaa02ogpmbr55
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:56:57
SESSION unix time in : 1566676617
SESSION unix time out: 1566677217
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566676617
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166