Afrotysonia africana (Bolus) Rauschert [as Tysonia africana Bolus]
cited name:
Tysonia africana Bolus

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 20: t. 1942 (1890) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: africanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: africanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=34482


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tysonia africana Bolus

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Afrotysonia africana (Bolus) Rauschert [as Tysonia africana Bolus]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 20: t. 1942 (1890) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3gkn32njketa2hovb7mvgedsn4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 19:02:28
SESSION unix time in : 1574013748
SESSION unix time out: 1574014348
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574013748
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199