Cochlearia officinalis L.
cited name:
Cochlearia officinalis L.
scurvy grass
W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 321-400, vol. 5: t. 375 (1834-1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=348564


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cochlearia alpina Sweet
  2. Cochlearia atlantica Pobed.
  3. Cochlearia cyclocarpa S.F.Blake
  4. Cochlearia flagrans Gilib.
  5. Cochlearia kamtschatica Schltdl. ex DC.
  6. Cochlearia linnaei Griewank ex Asch.
  7. Cochlearia officinalis G.Andersson & Hesselman
  8. Cochlearia polymorpha Syme
  9. Cochlearia renifolia Stokes
  10. Cochlearia rotundifolia Gray
  11. Cochlearia vulgaris Bubani
  12. Draba cochlearioides Langsd. ex DC.
  13. Eutrema rossii Sprengel
  14. Crucifera cochlearia E.H.L.Krause
  15. Crucifera cochlearia (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cochlearia officinalis L.
W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 321-400, vol. 5: t. 375 (1834-1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q7bej55g5be3ik8m3dt1rk8cg3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 00:53:51
SESSION unix time in : 1568760831
SESSION unix time out: 1568761431
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568760831
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150