Nepeta cataria L.

W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 321-400, vol. 5: t. 378 (1834-1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: catarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=348567

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calamintha albiflora Vaniot
  2. Glechoma cataria (L.) Kuntze
  3. Glechoma macrura (Ledeb. ex Sprengel) Kuntze
  4. Nepeta americana Vitman
  5. Nepeta bodinieri Vaniot
  6. Nepeta cataria (Dumort.) Lej.
  7. Nepeta citriodora Dumort.
  8. Nepeta laurentii Sennen
  9. Nepeta macrura Ledeb. ex Sprengel
  10. Nepeta minor Miller
  11. Nepeta mollis Salisb.
  12. Nepeta ruderalis Boiss.
  13. Nepeta tomentosa (Gilib.) Vitman
  14. Nepeta vulgaris Lam.
  15. Mentha nepeta Bulliard

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nepeta cataria L.
W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 321-400, vol. 5: t. 378 (1834-1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n9tfvut0qvm0hh17fbsukadmn5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:30:39
SESSION unix time in : 1558369839
SESSION unix time out: 1558370439
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558369839
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215