Neoregelia spectabilis (T.Moore) L.B.Sm. [as Nidularium spectabile T. Moore]
cited name:
Nidularium spectabile T. Moore

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6009-6073, vol. 99 [ser. 3, vol. 29]: t. 6024 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spectabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: spectabilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3507


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aregelia spectabilis (T.Moore) Mez
  2. Karatas spectabilis (T.Moore) Antoine
  3. Nidularium eximium Baker
  4. Nidularium spectabile T. Moore
  5. Regelia spectabilis (T.Moore) Lindm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neoregelia spectabilis (T.Moore) L.B.Sm. [as Nidularium spectabile T. Moore]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6009-6073, vol. 99 [ser. 3, vol. 29]: t. 6024 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9g97g4i0hugpsgr06s4lccvla0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 07:21:18
SESSION unix time in : 1575613278
SESSION unix time out: 1575613878
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575613278
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.252.66