Viola odorata L. [as Maarts- en driekleurig viooltje]
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

J.H. Herolt, Bloemenboek (Blumenbuch, flowerbook), t. 19 (1698)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Kulturerbe Niedersachsen, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=350954


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Maarts- en driekleurig viooltje]
J.H. Herolt, Bloemenboek (Blumenbuch, flowerbook), t. 19 (1698)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 235lvqtu691diie1sovho01qt5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:31:59
SESSION unix time in : 1571481119
SESSION unix time out: 1571481719
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571481119
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98