Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil. [as Gele jasmijn, grote jasmijn en pistache soort]
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.

J.H. Herolt, Bloemenboek (Blumenbuch, flowerbook), t. 27, fig. 1 (1698)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

Illustration contributed by:
Kulturerbe Niedersachsen, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=350962


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil. [as Gele jasmijn, grote jasmijn en pistache soort]
J.H. Herolt, Bloemenboek (Blumenbuch, flowerbook), t. 27, fig. 1 (1698)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iqjm38msd4suaba65tmm5o2i06
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 07:27:07
SESSION unix time in : 1573712827
SESSION unix time out: 1573713427
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573712827
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39