Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
cited name:
Viola hirta L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 20: t. [4] (1845-1849)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351818


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 20: t. [4] (1845-1849)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: au29f0oijb65o6j0brq3fvfmu0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:24:17
SESSION unix time in : 1571477057
SESSION unix time out: 1571477657
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571477057
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98