Viola odorata L. var. steveni
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 20: t. [9] (1845-1849) [J.W. Sturm]

drawing: J.W. Sturm
engraving: J.W. Sturm

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351823


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. var. steveni
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 20: t. [9] (1845-1849) [J.W. Sturm]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u0lnl7uf8371hk2q3qbg51m327
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 01:32:33
SESSION unix time in : 1571182353
SESSION unix time out: 1571182953
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571182353
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168