Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
cited name:
Viola hirta L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 3: t. [57] (1801-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=352033


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 3: t. [57] (1801-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4castdgkl0gt3hkh4l0e9mqhj4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:16:31
SESSION unix time in : 1571480191
SESSION unix time out: 1571480791
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571480191
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98