Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 3: t. [59] (1801-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=352035


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 3: t. [59] (1801-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7c6ap2hv0gj0vtult6oqv01b42
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 08:45:34
SESSION unix time in : 1571294734
SESSION unix time out: 1571295334
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571294734
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78