Echinopsis eyriesii (Turpin) Pfeiff. & Otto var. glaucus [as Echinocactus eyriesii Turpin var. glaucus]
cited name:
Echinocactus eyriesii Turpin

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 24: t. 31 (1838) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: eyriesii
epithet recognized: eyriesii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35337


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus eyriesii Pfeiff.
  2. Cereus jasmineus Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus multiplex Pfeiff.
  4. Cereus schelhasii Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus turbinatus Pfeiff.
  6. Echinocactus boutillieri Parm. ex Pfeiff.
  7. Echinocactus eyriesii Turpin
  8. Echinocactus eyriesii Lindl.
  9. Echinocactus turbinatus Pfeiff.
  10. Echinopsis eyriesii (Turpin) Zucc.
  11. Echinopsis eyriesii Rud.Mey.
  12. Echinopsis eyriesii P. Fourn.
  13. Echinopsis eyriesii (Pfeiff. & Otto) P. Fourn.
  14. Echinopsis gemmata (Otto ex Pfeiff.) Schumann
  15. Echinopsis gemmata (Pfeiff. & Otto) Schelle
  16. Echinopsis multiplex (Pfeiff.) Zucc.
  17. Echinopsis oxygona (Rud.Mey.) J.Ullmann
  18. Echinopsis pudantii Pfersdorf ex Roth
  19. Echinopsis schelhasii Pfeiff. & Otto
  20. Echinopsis turbinata Pfeiff. & Otto
  21. Echinopsis wilkensii (Linke) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis eyriesii (Turpin) Pfeiff. & Otto var. glaucus [as Echinocactus eyriesii Turpin var. glaucus]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 24: t. 31 (1838) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mvog4v2fv6raok6h5lmrl0ca57
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 00:47:39
SESSION unix time in : 1573602459
SESSION unix time out: 1573603059
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573602459
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39