Nepeta cataria L. [as Nepeta minor Riv.]

A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 2: t. 52, fig. 1 (1690-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: catarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=355506

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calamintha albiflora Vaniot
  2. Glechoma cataria (L.) Kuntze
  3. Glechoma macrura (Ledeb. ex Sprengel) Kuntze
  4. Nepeta americana Vitman
  5. Nepeta bodinieri Vaniot
  6. Nepeta cataria (Dumort.) Lej.
  7. Nepeta citriodora Dumort.
  8. Nepeta laurentii Sennen
  9. Nepeta macrura Ledeb. ex Sprengel
  10. Nepeta minor Miller
  11. Nepeta mollis Salisb.
  12. Nepeta ruderalis Boiss.
  13. Nepeta tomentosa (Gilib.) Vitman
  14. Nepeta vulgaris Lam.
  15. Mentha nepeta Bulliard

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nepeta cataria L. [as Nepeta minor Riv.]
A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 2: t. 52, fig. 1 (1690-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d64qj77n18ef5lstml6dqishj7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 10:18:07
SESSION unix time in : 1563524287
SESSION unix time out: 1563524887
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563524287
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123