Echinocactus cumingii Hopffer
cited name:
Echinocactus cumingii Hopffer

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6074-6139, vol. 100 [ser. 3, vol. 30]: t. 6097 (1874) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cumingii
epithet recognized: cumingii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3556


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bridgesia cumingii (Hopffer) Backeb.
  2. Weingartia cumingii (Hopffer) Backeb. & Oosten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus cumingii Hopffer
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6074-6139, vol. 100 [ser. 3, vol. 30]: t. 6097 (1874) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f6hcc3qdrv3cmkehns1rm1e736
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 13:30:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576413009
SESSION unix time out: 1576413609
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576413009
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8