Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum folio malvae Riv.]
cited name:
Geranium capitatum L.

A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 98 (1690-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=355800


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum capitatum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum clavatum (L’Hérit. ex DC.) Kuntze
  3. Geranium capitatum L.
  4. Geranium rosa DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum folio malvae Riv.]
A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 98 (1690-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s9v4lt76algdeg1dfj31nn4g30
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:11:18
SESSION unix time in : 1575717078
SESSION unix time out: 1575717678
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575717078
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40