Pelargonium gibbosum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Geranium africanum folio aquilegiae Riv.]
cited name:
Geranium gibbosum L.

A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 100 (1690-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gibbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gibbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=355802


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium gibbosum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium gibbosum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Geranium africanum folio aquilegiae Riv.]
A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 100 (1690-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0pdcr5n0a0icsvt8mt6c28etv0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:20:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576290009
SESSION unix time out: 1576290609
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576290009
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113