Geraniospermum alchemillodes (L.) Kuntze [as Geranium alchemilloides L.] [ as Geranium africanum folio alchimillae Riv.]
cited name:
Geranium alchemilloides L.

A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 103 (1690-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alchemilloides
epithet recognized: alchemilloides

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=355805


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium alchemilloides L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum alchemillodes (L.) Kuntze [as Geranium alchemilloides L.] [ as Geranium africanum folio alchimillae Riv.]
A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 103 (1690-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uf16aqqhd5kdrd2eratg0b24n3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:04:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575875075
SESSION unix time out: 1575875675
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575875075
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208