Geraniospermum alchemillodes (L.) Kuntze [as Geranium alchemilloides L.] [ as Geranium africanum folio alchimillae maculato Riv.]
cited name:
Geranium alchemilloides L.

A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 104 (1690-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alchemilloides
epithet recognized: alchemilloides

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=355806


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium alchemilloides L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum alchemillodes (L.) Kuntze [as Geranium alchemilloides L.] [ as Geranium africanum folio alchimillae maculato Riv.]
A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 104 (1690-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2nq6vt7cqr1m78vhe338v644t5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 03:00:22
SESSION unix time in : 1569027622
SESSION unix time out: 1569028222
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569027623
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38