Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Geranium triste africanum Riv.]

A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 105 (1690-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tristis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=355807

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium triste L.
  2. Pelargonium flavum L. Ait.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Geranium triste africanum Riv.]
A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 105 (1690-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fnd05fp0j8dorblcn3ddh8j7r7
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 03:58:31
SESSION unix time in : 1556157511
SESSION unix time out: 1556158111
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556157511
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.55.186.225