Pelargonium coriandrifolium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium folio coriandri Riv.]

A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 108 (1690-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriandrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriandrifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=355810

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium coriandrifolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium coriandrifolium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium folio coriandri Riv.]
A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 108 (1690-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j10e8efvga84a78hfh78adl8t7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:02:21
SESSION unix time in : 1563264141
SESSION unix time out: 1563264741
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563264141
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163